Week 3 delay - Feb 21, 2024



Hi folks. Billy is on vacation this week so sorry for the delay in getting the stats up.

Kevin Kennedy is this weeks HFHL Player of the Week

Stay safe

Billy 
Kevin Kennedy HFHL player of the week
Top Headlines Player StoriesH & S

Standings

HFHL

NameGPWLTGFGAPTS
Chill320123175
Lynx321032284
Slayers321026194
Fire312027302
Hackers312014232
Sabres302118231


 

Scoring

Goalie Stats

 PlayerWLTS%GAA
1. Kennedy, Kevin (Sabres)2210.8397.20
2. Burgoyne, Craig (Chill)2010.8305.67
3. Strum, Bob (Hackers)1300.8198.25
4. Larder, Adam (Slayers)1100.8177.50
5. Boudreau, Jason (Fire)0100.7658.00

Click for details


Three Stars

February 12, 2024

* Kevin Kennedy   [33 Saves on 37 Shots (W)]
** Rylan Smith   [4G 1A GWG]
*** Kyle Bradbury   [4G 1A]
<   >
 
 

Copyright 2010 Halifax Floor Hockey League | Website Design By Hunter - Tweaked by Monk