We Are Getting Close to Launch! - Sep 02, 2022



Hey everyone. 
This is Billy Concarney here, league reporter extraordinaire, and it appears that we are dusting ourselves off in preparation for a brand new start!
It’s about TIME!
The spots are filling up and we are looking good. We have a great group of captains, a good bunch of goalies and things are heading in the right direction.
If you are reading this as a returning player or a newbie, please make sure you go to our “rules” tab and acquaint yourself with the rules. 
Well, I better get rolling here and get polished up on my lingo. Stay tuned folks and can’t wait to see this all unfold!
This is Billy Concarney saying Be well and stay safe!
Top Headlines Player StoriesH & S

Standings

HFHL

NameGPWLTGFGAPTS
Sabres8620523912
Lynx8422655410
Chill843149579
Hackers834143467
Slayers824250556
Fire826050584


 

Scoring

Goalie Stats

 PlayerWLTS%GAA
1. Burgoyne, Craig (Sabres)6200.8704.88
2. Larder, Adam (Hackers)3410.8505.75
3. Highmore, Paul (Slayers)1420.8356.86
4. Kane, Martin (Lynx)6320.8336.73
5. Boudreau, Jason (Fire)1500.8317.50

Three Stars

 
 

Copyright 2010 Halifax Floor Hockey League | Website Design By Hunter - Tweaked by Monk